Quick Links

Quick Links

Our Governing Board Structure

Governor Information

Names

Status / Appointed by

Committee Membership

Position of Responsibility

Date Term of Office began

Term of Office Ends

Membership of a governing body of other educational establishments

Pecuniary Interests

Sue Marks

Headteacher - Ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

All

Headteacher

 01/09/2019

On-going

 

Nil

Debbie Standring

Co-opted - Appointed by Governing Body

 

Curriculum

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Governors

Headteacher's Performance Review

Chair of Curriculum Committee

 31/08/2019

30/08/2022

 

Nil

Gill Read        

Parent Governor - Appointed by Governing Body due to no election candidates    Health & Safety Governor responsible for Safeguarding, Prevent and Looked After Children 21/05/2020 20/05/2023 Nil

Gemma Oakley

Staff Governor - Elected by school staff

Curriculum

 

23/07/2020

22/07/2023

 

Nil

Clive Willetts

LA - Appointed by Governing Body

Finance & Personnel

Vice Chair of Governors

 

21/06/2021

20/06/2024

 

Nil

Ann Wyatt 

Co-opted - Appointed by Governing Body Curriculum 30/01/2020 29/01/2023 Nil

Louise Plant

Parent - Appointed by Governing Body due to no election candidates

Curriculum

12/11/2020

11/11/2023

 

Nil

Peter Boughton

Co-opted - Appointed by Governing Body

Finance & Personnel

Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee

16/11/2019

15/11/2022

 

Nil

Tim Goddard    

Co-opted - Nominated by LA and appointed by Governing Body

Curriculum

 

22/11/2021

21/11/2024

 

Nil

Naomi Hatchard     

Parent Governor - Elected by parents

Health & Safety

Chair of Health and Safety Committee

12/11/2020

11/11/2023

 

Nil

Sheila Webb           

Co-opted - Appointed by Governing Body

Finance & Personnel

 

01/09/2020

31/08/2023

 

Nil

Clare Burch 

 

Parent Governor - Elected by Governing Body due to no election candidates

Health & Safety

 

 

30/01/2020

29/01/2023

 

Nil

Nicky Wilson

Parent Governor - Elected by Governing Body due to no election candidates

TBC

 

22/11/2021

21/11/2024

 

Nil

 

Past Governors

Governors that have left in the previous 12 months 

Name Status Committee Membership Position of responsibility Term of office start date Term of office end date Member-ship of a Governing Body of other Educational Establishments Pecuniary Interests
David Scrivener 

Resigned

 

Parent Governor - Elected by parents

Finance & Personnel 28/06/2018 27/06/2021 Nil